Spokane Sliders Fastpitch

We Are

SPOKANE SLIDERS ALUMNI

EST. 1991

                                                     

1999

Aubrie Caldwell (Shadle Park)    Whitworth University,                         D-III

Kylee Curry (Ferris)                      Eastern Oregon University,                D-III
Rebecca Triplett (E.Valley)           Spokane Falls C.C                               J.C.,NWAACC

 

2000

Kristy Alberts (West Valley)           North Idaho College                         J.C., DI
Kaylene Fountain (Lewis&Clark)   Coker College                                    D-II
Dorthea Gooch (Shadle Park)        University of So. Colorado               D-II
Holly Hayden (Shadle Park)           Western Washington University     D-II
Cheyenne Stalwick (Central Val.)  Big Bend Community College          J.C.,NWAACC

 

2001

Katie Fuller (Mt Spokane)               Spokane Falls C. C.                          J.C.,NWAACC
Tera Malmquist (Shadle Park)       Walla Walla Community College    J.C.,NWAACC
Jessica Murray (Shadle Park)        Montana State University                D-II
Layne Pavey (Lewis&Clark)            Montana State University                D-II
Stephanie Stone (G-Prep)               Seattle University                            D-II
Stephanie Sulser (Billings)            Oklahoma Panhandle State             D-II
Nina Lowe (Seattle)                        New Mexico State University           D-I

 

2002

Jessica Murray(Shadle Park)      XFER,Delaware State University       D-I
Katey Allen (Lewiston)                 Coastal Carolina University                D-I
Bobbi Darretta (Lake City)           University of Kentucky                        D-I
Ingrid Lochelt (Lake City)             University of Kentucky                       D-I
Ashley Lynn (Shadle Park)          Wichita State University                     D-I
Jenn Shollenberger (U-Hi)          North Dakota State U.                         D-II
Erika McDonald (Coeur d’Alene) Spokane Falls C. C.                             J.C.,NWAACC

 

2003

Ingrid Lochelt (Lake City)            XFER Oregon State University            D-I
Logan Free (Sandpoint)              Georgia Southern University               D-I
Francie Raffini (Ferris)                Delaware State University                  D-I
Destiny Gordon (U-Hi)                 Florida A&M                                          D-I
Janessa Roche (Sandpoint)       Henderson State University                D-II
Elizabeth Hawkins (Sandpoint)  Eastern New Mexico U.                       D-II
Erin Johnson (Lake City)             Towson University                               D-I
Amy Paulson (Coeur d’Alene)    Florida CC @ Jacksonville                   J.C., DI
Devlin Dougherty (Coeur d’Alene) University of Tampa                         D-II
Joanna Gonzalez (Ferris)           Butler University                                   D-I
Candace Stanford (Colville)       Cornerstone University                        NAIA

2004

Chelsey Lorenz (Great Falls)     McNeese State University                  D-I
Christine Keeton (U-Hi)              University of Connecticut                   D-I
Christina Rios (Seattle)              University of New Mexico                  D-I
Halley Cey (Mead)                      St. Martin's College                             D-II
Jessica Keeton (U-Hi)                North Idaho College                            J.C., D

2005

Christina Rios (Seattle)             XFER Wichita State University           D-I
Stephanie Trudeau (Shadle Park)  Dartmouth College                       D-I
Randi Sandifer (Shadle Park)    Montana State Billings                      D-II
Rachelle Solom (St. Marys)       South Florida JC                                J.C., DI
Angela Arment (East Valley)     Blue Mountain CC                              J.C.,NWAACC
Jenn Shollenberger (U-Hi)        XFER Portland State University       D

2006

De'Chauna Skinner (Hanford)      Portland State University               D-I

 

2007

Kylie Chandler(Coeur d’Alene)  Jacksonville State University            D-I
Jenna Delong(Coeur d’Alene)    Drake University                                 D-I
Emily Hu (Okanogan)                  Idaho State University                       D-I
Cass Stuart (Colville)                  Coastal Carolina University              D-I
Christine Keeton (U-Hi)              XFER Idaho State University            D-I

Kala Allred (Timberlake)           Cleveland St. University                    D-I

Kristina Demello (Mt Spokane) Miami Dade CC                                  J.C., DI

Andrea Hacker (Mt Spokane)     Iowa Lakes CC                                  J.C., DII

 

2008

Sam Skillingstad (Shadle Park)  U. Of Oregon                                   D-I

Molly Anderson (G-Prep)          U. of Indiana                                       D-I

China Frost (Shadle Park)       Wright St. University                          D-I

Katie Kine (Mead)                     Wright St. University                          D-I

 

2009    

Danielle Lynn (Shadle Park)    Portland St. University                     D-I

Allie Burger (Shadle Park)       U. of Oregon                                      D-I

Ali Warren (University)             DePaul University                             D-I

Alexa Morales (University)       Portland State University                D-I

Genasee Aman (Central Valley) Weber State                                    D-I

Amber Coburn (Coeur d' Alene) Delaware University                      D-I

Jessica Ulrich (Lewiston)         Seattle University                            D-I

Amber Johnson (Shadle Park) Pfeiffer University                           D-II

2010

Brianne Joseph (Post Falls)     Bradley University                           D-I

Rachelle Ashburn (Post Falls) Seattle University                            D-I

Afton Allred (Timberlake)         Cleveland State University             D-I

Rachelle Hammack (Sandpoint) St. Mary's University                    D-I

Alene Bethel (University)          SE Missouri State                            D-II

Megan Skillingstad (Shadle Park) Spokane Falls C.C.                     J.C.-NWAAC

Heather Jackson (Shadle Park) XFER Weber State University       D-I

ALUMNI

For more information contact Spokane Sliders

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon